Adatkezelési nyilatkozat

Adatkezelési tájékoztató

DREADS BY SOFI PRIVACY POLICY

INTRODUCTION
Horváth Éva Szófia p.e. (2500 Esztergom, Nyaktekercs u 7/c, 67721366-1-31), (hereinafter: Service-provider,
Data processor) submits to the following policy.
The following Privacy Policy is provided in line with REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 of the EUROPEAN
PARLIAMENT AND COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the
processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95 /46/EC
(General Data Protection Regulation.
This Privacy Policy regulates the data processing of the following websites: https://dreadbysofi.com/
This Privacy Policy can be found on: https://dreadsbysofi.com/privacy_policy
Modifications to the Privacy Policy become effective when they appear on the webpage above.
THE DATA CONTROLLER AND CONTACT INFORMATION:
Name: Horváth Éva Szófia
Seat: 2500 Esztergom, Nyaktekercs u. 7/c
E-mail: hello@dreadsbysofi.com
Phone: +36307600920
EXPLANATORY TERMS
1. “personal data”: any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (“data subject”);
identifiable by a natural person who, directly or indirectly, in particular by virtue of one or more factors such as
name, number, position, online identification or physical, physiological, genetic, intellectual, economic, cultural
or social identity of the natural person identified;
2. “data management”: the totality of any operation or operations carried out in an automated or non-
automated manner on personal data or data files, such as collecting, recording, organising, tagging, storing, modifying or modifying, querying, inspecting, using, communicating, distributing or otherwise making available, aligning or linking, limiting, deleting or destroying personal data;
3. “data controller”: any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body that determines the
purposes and means of handling personal data individually or with others, where the purposes and means of data processing are defined by EU or national law, the data controller or the particular aspects of the designation of the data controller may also be defined by EU or national law;
4. “data processor”: any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body that manages
personal data on behalf of the data controller;
5. “recipient”: a natural or legal person, a public authority, agency or any other body with whom or with which
personal data is communicated, whether or not it is a third party. Public authorities which have access to personal data in an individual investigation in accordance with EU or national law shall not be considered recipients; the management of those data by those public authorities must comply with the applicable data protection rules in accordance with the purposes of data management;
6. “the contributor concerned”: a voluntary, specific and appropriate informed and explicit statement of the will
of the person concerned by which he or she expresses the statement or confirmation by means of an inadvertent act of affirmation that he or she has consented to the processing of personal data concerning him
or her;
7. “data protection incident”: a security breach resulting in accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration,
unauthorized disclosure or unauthorized access to personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise treated.
The Principles Of Personal Data Management
Personal data:
1. must be legally and fairly handled and transparent to the person concerned (“lawfulness, fairness and
transparency”);
2. is collected for specified, clear and legitimate purposes and is not treated in a manner incompatible with
these purposes; in accordance with Article 89 (1), no further data handling (“end-use”) for purposes of public
interest archiving for scientific and historical research purposes or for statistical purposes that shall be
considered incompatible with the original purpose;
3. must be appropriate and relevant to the purposes of data management and should be limited to the need
(“saving of the data”);
4. must be accurate and, if necessary, up-to-date; all reasonable measures must be taken to correct or correct
inaccurate personal data for the purposes of data management (“accuracy”);
5. must be stored in a form that permits the identification of the data subjects only for the time needed to
manage the personal data; the retention of personal data may only take place if the personal data are
processed in accordance with Article 89 (1) for public interest archiving, for scientific and historical research
purposes or for statistical purposes, in accordance with the rights and subject to appropriate technical and
organisational measures for the protection of their freedoms (“limited storage”);
6. shall be managed in such a way as to ensure adequate security of personal data, including the protection
against unauthorised, unlawful, unintentional, loss or destruction of data (“integrity and confidentiality”) by
means of appropriate technical or organisational measures.
The Data Controller is responsible for the above, and must be able to demonstrate compliance
(“accountability”).
The Data Controller declares that data management is carried out in accordance with the principles set out in
this section.

Request for offer
1. Fact of data collection, the range of managed data and the aim of data management:
Personal data Aim of data management Legal Basis Name Identification Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR.
Telephone Stay in touch, contact.
Email address Contact is required to send the offer (reply).
Message Required to develop and customize the offer The date of request. The fulfillment of techincal operation.
The IP address at the time of
request. The fulfillment of techincal operation.
The e-mail address does not have to contain any personal data.
2. Range of Customers: Everyone requesting an offer on the website.
3. Time of data handling, deadline for data deletion: If one of the conditions set out in Article 17 (1) of the
GDPR is met, it lasts until the person concerned requests cancellation. Deleting the registration will
immediately delete the personal data. The controller shall inform the data subject electronically in accordance
with Article 19 of the GDPR of the deletion of any personal data provided by the data subject. If the data
subject’s request for cancellation also covers the e-mail address provided by the data subject, the data
controller will also delete the e-mail address after the notification.
4. Possible data managers entitled to know the data, the recipients of personal data: Personal data may
be handled by authorized personnel of the Data Controller in accordance with this Prospectus.
5. Describe the rights of data subjects involved in data management:
• The data subject may apply to the data controller for access to, correction, deletion or limitation of the
personal data concerning him, and
• the data subject has the right to data storage and to withdraw the consent at any time.
6. It is possible to initiate, delete, modify or restrict access to personal data, transferability of data,
and objection to data processing in the following ways:
• By post at the address: 2500 Esztergom Nyaktekercs u 7/c.
• Via e-mail: hello@dreadsbysofi.com
7. We inform you that:
• The data processing is necessary to take action on your request before concluding the contract,
and you are the contracting party when using the service,
• You are obliged to provide personal information to register.
• Failure to provide the data has the consequence that the user account cannot be created.

Contact
1. Fact of data collection, scope of data processed and purpose of data management
Personal data Aim of data management Legal basis
Name Identification Article 6 (1) (a) and (b)

GDPR
E-mail address It is necessary for contact, send reply messages.

A hozzájárulás igazolhatóságával kapcsolatban kezelt adatok: A regisztráció, megrendelés, hírlevélre történő feliratkozás során az informatikai rendszer eltárolja a hozzájárulással kapcsolatos informatikai adatokat a későbbi bizonyíthatóság érdekében.
GDPR

Message content Required to respond Article 6 (1) (a) and (b)

GDPR

Date of contact The fulfillment of techincal operation. Article 6 (1) (a) and (b)

GDPR

The IP address at the time of
contact The fulfillment of techincal operation. Article 6 (1) (a) and (b)

GDPR

It is not necessary for the email address to contain any personal data.
2. Range of Customers: All those who send a message through the contact form.
3. Duration of data handling, deadline for data deletion: If one of the conditions set out in Article 17 (1) of
the GDPR is met, the person concerned shall continue to apply for cancellation.
4. Possible persons working as Data Controllers that are entitled to know the data, the recipients of
personal data: Personal data may be handled by the sales and marketing staff of the Data Controller,
respecting the above principles.
5. Rights of data subjects involved in data management:
• The data subject may apply to the data controller for access to, correction, deletion or limitation of the
personal data concerning him, and
• the data subject has the right to data storage and to withdraw the consent at any time.
6. It is possible to initiate, delete, modify or restrict access to personal data, transferability of data,
and objection to data processing in the following ways:
• By post at the address: 2500 Esztergom Nyaktekercs u 7/c.
Via e-mail: hello@dreadsbysofi.com
• Phone: +36307600920
7. Legal basis for data management: the data subject has given consent to the processing of his or her
personal data for one or more specific purposes, Article 6 (1) (a) and (b) of the GDPR. If you contact us, you
consent to the processing of your personal data (name, telephone number, e-mail address) provided to us
during the contact in accordance with these policies.
8. We inform you that
• this data management is based on your consent or is necessary for making an offer.
• you are required to provide personal information so that you can contact us.
• failure to provide data has the consequence of not being able to contact the data controller.
• the withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of the consent-based data processing prior to
the withdrawal.

Newsletter, DM activity
1. According to § 6 of Act XLVIII of 2008 on the fundamental conditions of economic advertising activity the Customer may give consent in advance to the Service Provider for sending him/her advertisements and other consignments via the addresses given at registration.
2. Furthermore, the Customer may give consent to the Service Provider for managing the personal data for
sending advertisements bearing in mind the regulations of the present guide.
3. The Service Provider shall send no unwanted advertisements and the Customer has the option to
unsubscribe to the sending of advertisements without any limitations and without having to provide justification. In such case, the Service Provider shall delete all information – required for sending the
messages – from the register and send no further offers. Customer can unsubscribe from receiving advertisements by clicking on the link in the message.
4. The fact of data collection, range of managed data and the aim of data management:
Personal data Aim of data management Legal basis
Name, e-mail
address.

Identification, admit of
subscription on the
newsletter.

The consent of the data subject,
Article 6 (1) (a)
Section 6 (5) of the Act XLVIII. On the basic
conditions and certain limitations of the
economic advertising activity.

Date of subscription

The fulfillment of technical operation.

IP address at the time of subscription

The fulfillment of technical operation.

5. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who subscribe to the newsletter.
6. The aim of data collection: sending electronic messages (email, text message, push notification) containing
advertisements to the Customer giving information on actual products, discounts, new functions, etc.
7. The time period of data management and the deadline of deletion of data: until the withdrawal of the
consent, i.e. unsubscribing from the newsletter.
8. The potential data managers entitled to know the data, the recipients of personal data: Personal data can
be managed by the sales and marketing staff of the data manager in respect for the above principles.
9. Rights of data subjects involved in data management:
• The data subject may apply to the data controller for access to, correction, deletion or limitation of the
personal data concerning him or her, and
• may object to the handling of such personal data as well
• the data subject has the right to data storage and to withdraw the consent at any time.
10. It is possible to initiate, delete, modify or restrict access to personal data, transferability of data,
and objection to data processing in the following ways:
• By post at the address: 2500 Esztergom Nyaktekercs u 7/c.
• Via e-mail: hello@dreadsbysofi.com
11. The users are free to unsubscribe from the newsletters at any time, with no cost.
12. We inform you that
• Data management is based on your consent.
• You must provide personal information so that we can respond to the message.
• Failure to provide data has the consequences of not being able to complete your request.
• We inform you that you can withdraw your consent at any time by clicking on unsubscribe.
• Withdrawal of consent does not affect the legality of the consent-based prerevocation data
management.

Use of Cookies
1. Webshop-specific cookies are so-called “password-protected session cookies”, “shopping cart cookies”,
and “security cookies”, “Cookies required”, “Functional cookies”, and “Cookies that are responsible for
managing the stats of a website”, that require no prior consent from users.
2. The fact of data handling, the range of data processed: Unique identification number, times, dates.
3. The range of customers: All the people who visiting the website.
4. Aim of data management: Identifying users, to register your “shopping cart” and tracking visitors.
5. Term of data management, deadline for deletion of data:
Type of cookie Legal basis for data handling Duration of data
management

Treated data

Session cookies

In accordance with the CVIII Act of 2001 on
certain aspects of electronic commerce services
and information society services, Law 13 / A. §
(3)

The relevant session until the end of a visitor’s session connect.sid

Permanent or
saved cookies

In accordance with the CVIII Act of 2001 on
certain aspects of electronic commerce services
and information society services, Law 13 / A. §
(3)

until the affected
person is deleted

Statistical
cookies

In accordance with the CVIII Act of 2001 on
certain aspects of electronic commerce services
and information society services, Law 13 / A. §
(3)

1 month – 2 years

6. The potential data managers entitled to know the data: With the use of cookies the service provider does
not manage personal data.
7. Giving information on the rights of the Customers related to data management: Customers can delete
cookies in the Tools/Settings menu of the browser generally at the menu item Data protection.
8. Legal basis of data management: No consent is required if the sole purpose of the use of cookies is the
communication service provided through the electronic communications network or the provision of
information society services expressly requested by the subscriber or user.
9. Most browsers that our users use allow you to set which cookies to save and allow (specified) cookies to be
deleted again. If you restrict or save third-party cookies on specific websites, this may in some circumstances
result in our website not being fully usable. Here is information on how to customize cookie settings for
standard browsers:
Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en
Edge / Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/delete-and-manage-cookies-168dab11-
0753-043d-7c16-ede5947fc64d
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/clear-cookies-and-site-data-firefox
Safari: https://support.apple.com/guide/safari/manage-cookies-sfri11471/mac

USING THE GOOGLE ADS CONVERSION TRACKING
1. The online advertising program called “Google Ads” is used by the Data Controlelr and uses the Google
conversion tracking feature within its framework. Google conversion tracking is Google Inc.’s analytics service
(1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; “Google”).
2. When a User accesses a web site through a Google Ad, a conversion tracking cookie is placed on your
computer. These cookies have limited validity and do not contain any personal information, so the User can
not be identified by them.
3. When the User browses on certain pages of the website and the cookie has not expired, Google and the
Data Controller will also see that the User clicked on the ad.
4. Each Google Ads customer receives a different cookie so that they can not be tracked through Ads clients’
websites.
5. The information you receive through conversion tracking cookies is intended to make conversion statistics
for your Ads conversion tracking customers. Customers will then be informed about the number of users who
have been submitted to their ad and click on a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not have access to
information that could identify any user.
6. If you do not want to participate in conversion tracking, you can disable this by blocking cookies from being
installed on your browser. Then you will not be included in conversion tracking statistics.
7. For more information and Google Privacy Statement, visit: www.google.de/policies/privacy/

USE OF THE GOOGLE ANALYTICS
1. This website uses Google Analytics, which is the webanalyser service of Google Inc. (“Google”). Google
Analytics uses so called “cookies”, which are word files that are saved on your computer, and that help the
analysis of the website usage of = Users.
2. The information generated by the cookies associated with the User’s use of the Site is typically stored and
stored on a Google server in the US. By activating the IP anonymization web site, Google will shorten the
User’s IP address within the Member States of the European Union or other States party to the European
Economic Area Agreement.
3. The full IP address will only be forwarded to Google’s server in the US and shortened there only in
exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate how
the user has used the website, to provide the website operator with reports related to the web site activity, and
to provide the website operator with reports related to the activity of the website and to provide additional
services related to the use of the website and the internet.
4. Within Google Analytics, the IP address transmitted by the User’s browser is not reconciled with other
Google data. The User may prevent the storage of cookies by properly configuring his / her browser, however,
please note that in this case not all features of this website may be fully utilized. You may also prevent Google
from collecting and processing the User’s information on your use of the Website (including your IP address)
by downloading and installing the browser plug-in at the following
link. https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=hu

RECIPIENTS, ADDRESSED WITH THE PERSONAL DATA
„Recipient”: means any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body with which
personal data are disclosed, whether or not a third party is involved.
Data processors (who are managing data in the name of the data manager)
The Data Controller places great emphasis on using only data processors who either provide adequate
guarantees to implement data management in compliance with GDPR requirements and to ensure adequate
technical and organizational measures to protect the rights of stakeholders.
The data processor and any person acting under the control of the controller or the data processor who has
access to personal data shall treat the personal data contained in these rules only in accordance with the
instructions of the controller.
The controller is responsible for the data processing activities. The data processor is only liable for damages
caused by data management if he or she has not complied with the obligations specified in the GDPR
specifically for processors, or if the data controller has ignored or acted contrary to the lawful instructions of
the data controller.
There is no substantive decision-making on data processing by the data processor.
The data controller can use a hosting provider to deliver the IT back-office, as well as a courier service to
deliver the ordered products as a data processor.
Particular data processors
Data management activity Name, address, contact

Storage-provider Websupport Magyarország Kft
info@mhosting.hu
https://mhosting.hu/

Data processer used during the data
management
Transmission of data to third parties
„third party” means any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which is not the
same as the data subject, the controller, the data processor or the persons empowered to process personal
data under the direct control of the controller or processor; they got;
Third-party data controllers, in their own name, manage their personal data in accordance with their own
privacy policies.
Data management
activity

Name, address,
kapcsolat

Transport
Online Payment

Revolut Ltd, 7 Westferry
Circus, Canary Wharf,
London, UK, E14 4HD
dpo@revolut.com

SOCIAL WEBSITES
1. The fact of data collection, range of managed data: name and public profile image of the Customer
registered at Meta/Twitter/Pinterest/YouTube/Instagram etc.
2. Concerning: Anyone who has registered on Meta/Twitter/Pinterest/Youtube/Instagram etc. social
networking sites and “liked” the Service Provider’s social networking site or contacted the Data Controller
through a social networking site.
3. Purpose of the data collection: To share, or “like”, promote certain content elements, products, actions of
the web site or the website itself on social networking sites.
4. Duration of data processing, deadline for deletion of data, person of possible data controllers who are able
to know the data and details of the data management rights of the data subjects: Information about the
source, their handling, the method of transfer and the legal basis of the data can be consulted on the given
social networking site. Data management takes place on social networking sites, so the duration of the data
handling, the ways of deleting and modifying the data are governed by the rules of the respective community
site.
5. Legal base of data management: voluntary consent of the Customer for the management of personal data
at community sites.
CUSTOMER SERVICES AND OTHER DATA MANAGEMENT
1. Should you have any questions or problems in using our data management services, you may contact the
Data Controller in the ways specified on the website (telephone, e-mail, social networking sites, etc.).
2. The Data Controller deletes the incoming emails, messages, on phone, or anything on any social media
site, etc. that contains the name and email address or any other given personal information of the customer,
after 2 years from the start of the service.
3. Data handling not listed in this policy will be provided at the time of data collection.
4. The Service Provider is obliged to provide guidance, information, data and documents upon exceptional
request of the authorities or upon request of other bodies authorised by law.
5. In these cases, the Service Provider will provide the requester with personal data only to the extent and to
the extent necessary to fulfill the purpose of the request, provided that the exact purpose and scope of the
data have been indicated.
CUSTOMER RIGHTS
1. The right of access
You are entitled to receive feedback from the Data Controller about whether your personal data is being
processed and, if such processing is in progress, you have the right to have access to your personal
information and the information listed in the decree.
2. The right of rectification
You are entitled to request the Data Controller to rectify any inaccurate personal information that he or she is
required to do without undue delay. Taking into account the purpose of data management, you are entitled to
request the supplementation of incomplete personal data, including by means of a supplementary statement.
3. The right to deletion
You are entitled to request that the Data Controller, without undue delay, disclose personal information about
you, and that the Data Controller is obliged to delete personal information about you, without undue delay,
under certain conditions.
4. The right to be forgiven
If the data controller has disclosed the personal data and is required to delete it, it shall reasonable steps,
including technical measures, to take into account the cost of available technology and implementation, in
order to inform the data controllers handling the data that you have applied for the personal data in question
pointing links or deleting a duplicate or duplicate of these personal data.
5. The right to restrict data management
You are entitled to request that your Data Controller restricts your data handling if one of the following
conditions is met:
• You dispute the accuracy of your personal data; in this case, the restriction applies to the period of time
that the data controller can check the accuracy of personal data;
• Data handling is illegal and you are opposed to the deletion of data and instead asks you to restrict
them;
• The data controller no longer needs personal data for data processing, but you require them to submit,
enforce, or protect legal claims;
• You have objected to data manipulation; in this case, the restriction applies to the period when it is
established that the legitimate reasons for the data controller have priority over your legitimate
reasons.
6. The right to data storage
You are entitled to receive personal data that is made available to you by a data controller in a fragmented,
widely used machine-readable format and is entitled to transfer this data to another data controller without this
being obstructed by the Data Controller whose provided personal information to you (…)
7. The right ro protest
You are entitled to object to the handling of your personal information (…), including profiling based on these
provisions, for any reason relating to your own situation.
8. Protest in case of direct business acquisition
If your personal data is handled for direct business, you are entitled to protest at any time against the handling
of personal data relating to it, including profiling, if it is related to direct business acquisition. If you object to
personal data being handled for direct business purposes, your personal information can no longer be
handled for that purpose.
9. Automated decision-making in individual cases, including profiling
You are entitled to exclude the scope of any decision based solely on automated data handling, including
profiling, which would have a bearing on it or affect it significantly.
The preceding paragraph shall not apply if the decision is:
• You are required to conclude or complete a contract between you and the data controller;
• the granting of the right to a data controller is subject to the law of the European Union or of the
Member States which also lays down appropriate measures to protect your rights and freedoms and
legitimate interests; or
• based on your explicit consent.
DEADLINE FOR ACTION
The Data Controller informs you of any measures taken in response to these requests without undue delay
but in any way within one month of receipt of the request.
If necessary, it may be extended by two months. The controller will inform you about the extension of the
deadline by indicating the cause of the delay within one month of receipt of the request.
If the Data Controller fails to take action upon your request, he or she will notify you without delay and at the
latest within one month of the receipt of the request for reasons of non-action and whether you may file
a complaint with a supervisory authority and exercise its right of appeal.
SECURITY OF DATA MANAGEMENT
The Data Controller and the Data Processor shall take appropriate technical and organisational measures to
take into account the state of science and technology and the costs of implementation, the nature, scope,
circumstances and objectives of data management and the risk of varying probability and severity of natural
persons’ rights and freedoms to guarantee an adequate level of data security, including, inter alia, where
appropriate:
1. the pseudonymization and encryption of personal data;
2. ensuring, maintaining, integrity, availability and resilience of the continuing confidentiality of systems and
services used to manage personal data;
3. in the case of a physical or technical incident, the ability to restore access to personal data and the
availability of data in good time;
4. the procedure for systematic testing, assessment and evaluation of the effectiveness of technical and
organisational measures taken to ensure the security of data processing.
5. The data processed must be stored in such a way as to prevent unauthorized access. In the case of paper-
based data carriers, by establishing the order of physical storage, filing, and using the central authorization
system for data processed in electronic form.
6. The method of storing the data using the IT method must be chosen so that it can be deleted at the end of
the period for deletion of data, or if it is necessary for other reasons, subject to a different cancellation
deadline. The deletion must be irreversible.
7. Paper-based media shall be deprived of personal data by means of a document shredder or by an external
document destruction organisation. In the case of electronic data carriers, physical destruction shall be
ensured in accordance with the rules on the disposal of electronic media and, where necessary, the safe and
irrevocable deletion of data shall be made in advance.
8. The Data Controller will take the following specific data security measures:
In order to ensure the security of personal data handled on paper, the Service Provider applies the following
measures (physical protection):
1. Place documents in a secure, lockable dry room.
2. The Service Provider’s building and premises are equipped with fire protection and property protection
equipment.
3. Personal data may only be accessed by authorised persons and not accessible to third parties.
4. In the course of his work, the Service Provider’s employee may only leave the room where data is being
processed, to block the media entrusted to him or to close the room.
5. If digitization of paper-based personal data is carried out, the rules governing digitally stored documents
should apply.
IT protection
1. The computers and mobile devices (other data carriers) used for data management are the property of the
Service Provider.
2. The computer system containing personal data used by the Service Provider is virus-protected.
3. The Service Provider uses data backups and archives to ensure the security of digitally stored data.
4. The central server machine may be accessed only by duly authorized persons.
5. The data on the computers can only be accessed with a username and password.
INFORMING THE PERSON CONCERNED ABOUT THE PRIVACY INCIDENT
If the privacy incident is likely to pose a high risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, the data
controller shall inform the data subject of the privacy incident without undue delay.
Information given to the data subject should be clearly and easily understood and the nature of the privacy
incident must be disclosed and the name and contact details of the Data Protection Officer or other contact
person providing additional information should be disclosed; the likely consequences of a data protection
incident should be described; describe measures taken or planned by the data controller to remedy a data
protection incident, including, where appropriate, measures to mitigate any adverse consequences of a data
protection incident.
The person concerned shall not be informed if any of the following conditions are met:
• the Data Controller has implemented appropriate technical and organizational protection
measures and applied these measures to the data covered by the data protection incident, in
particular the measures, such as the use of encryption, which make it impossible for persons who are
unauthorized to access personal data the data;
• after the data protection incident, the Data Controller has taken further measures to ensure that high
risk for the rights and freedoms of the person concerned is no longer likely to be realised;
• Informing would require disproportionate efforts. In such cases, the data subject shall be informed
by means of publicly disclosed information or a similar measure shall be taken to ensure that such
information is equally effective.
If the Data Controller has not yet notified the data subject of the data protection incident, the supervisory
authority may, after considering whether the privacy incident is likely to pose a high risk, may inform the data
subject.
REPORTING A PRIVACY INCIDENT TO THE AUTHORITY
The data protection incident shall be reported to the supervisory authority under Article 55 without undue
delay and, if possible, no later than 72 hours after the data protection incident becomes known, unless the
data protection incident is unlikely to pose a risk to the rights of natural persons and freedom. If the
notification is not filed within 72 hours, the reasons for proving the delay must also be enclosed.
REVIEW FOR MANDATORY DATA MANAGEMENT
If the period of mandatory data management or the periodic review of its necessity is not specified by law,
local government regulation or a binding act of the European Union, the controller shall review at least every
three years from the commencement of the data processing that it or the processor acting on its behalf or on
its instructions is managed personal data management is necessary for the purpose of data management.
The circumstances and results of this review shall be documented by the Data Controller, and shall be
retained for a period of ten years after the review has been conducted and made available to the
Authority at the request of the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (hereinafter
referred to as the Authority).
COMPLAINT OPPORTUNITY
A complaint regarding the possible breaching of the law by the data manager can be made to the Hungarian
National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information:
Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság
1055 Budapest, Falk Miksa utca 9-11.
Levelezési cím: 1363 Budapest, Pf. 9.
Telefon: +36 -1-391-1400
Fax: +36-1-391-1410
E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

CLOSING REMARKS
The following regulations were accounted in the course of composing the guide:
• REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 of the EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the
protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement
of such data, and repealing Directive 95 /46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation
• 2011 CXII. Law on information self-determination and freedom of information (hereinafter: Infotv.)
• Act CVIII of 2001 – Act on Electronic Commerce and Information Society Services (especially Section
13 / A)
• Act XLVII of 2008 – Act on the Prohibition of Unfair Commercial Practices against Consumers;
• Act XLVIII. Of 2008 – the basic conditions and certain limitations of economic advertising activity (in
particular Article 6)
• XC. Law of 2005 on Eletronic Freedom of Information
• Act C of 2003 on Electronic Communications (specifically Article 155)
• No. 16/2011. an opinion on the EASA / IAB Recommendation on Best Practice in Behavioral Online
Advertising
• Recommendation of the National Data Protection and Information Authority on the data protection
requirements for prior information

Adatkezelő
Név: Horváth Éva Szófia e.v.
Székhely: 2500 Esztergom, Nyaktekercs u 7/c
Levelezési cím, panaszkezelés: 2500 Esztergom, Nyaktekercs u 7/c
E-mail: hello@dreadsbysofi.com
Telefonszám: +36307600920
Weboldal: https://dreadsbysofi.com/
Tárhelyszolgáltató
Név: Websupport Magyarország Kft.
Levelezési cím: 1132 Budapest, Victor Hugo utca 18-22.
E-mail cím: info@mhosting.hu
Telefonszám: +3622787674


A webshop üzemeltetése során végzett adatkezelések leírása:
A jelen dokumentum a webshop működésével kapcsolatban minden releváns adatkezelési információt tartalmaz az Európai Unió 2016/679
számú Általános Adatvédelmi Rendelete (a továbbiakban: Rendelet, GDPR) és a 2011. évi CXII. tv. (a továbbiakban: Infotv.) alapján.

A cookie-k használatával kapcsolatos tájékoztatás:
Mi az a cookie?
Az Adatkezelő a honlap látogatása során úgynevezett cookie-kat (sütiket) használ. A cookie betűből és számokból álló információcsomag,
amit honlapunk az Ön böngészőjének küld el azzal a céllal, hogy elmentse bizonyos beállításait, megkönnyítse a honlapunk használatát és
közreműködik abban, hogy néhány releváns, statisztikai jellegű információt gyűjtsünk a látogatóinkról.A cookie-k (sütik) egy része nem tartalmaz személyes információkat, és nem alkalmas az egyéni felhasználó azonosítására, egy részük azonban olyan egyéni azonosítót tartalmaz – egy titkos, véletlenül generált számsort – amelyet az Ön eszköze tárol, ezzel az Ön azonosíthatóságát is biztosítja. Az egyes cookie-k (sütik) működési időtartamát az egyes cookie-k (sütik) vonatkozó leírása tartalmazza.
A cookie-k jogszabályi háttere és jogalapja:
Az adatkezelés jogalapja a Rendelet 6. cikk (1) bekezdés a) pontja alapján az Ön hozzájárulása.
A honlap által használt cookie-k főbb jellemzői:
Google Adwords cookie: Amikor valaki meglátogatja az oldalunkat, a látogató cookie-azonosítója hozzáadódik a remarketinglistához. A
Google cookie-kat – például a NID és SID cookie-kat – használ a Google-termékekben, így például a Google Keresésben látható hirdetések testreszabásához. Az ilyen cookie-kat például arra használja, hogy megjegyezze az Ön legutóbbi kereséseit, az egyes hirdetők hirdetéseivel vagy a keresési eredményekkel való korábbi interakcióit, továbbá a hirdetők webhelyein tett látogatásait. Az AdWords konverziókövetés
funkciója cookie-kat használ. A hirdetésből eredő értékesítések és egyéb konverziók követésére cookie-kat ment a felhasználó számítógépére, amikor az adott személy egy hirdetésre kattint. A cookie-k néhány gyakori alkalmazási módja: a hirdetések kiválasztása
annak alapján, hogy mi a releváns az adott felhasználó esetén, a kampányok teljesítményéről szóló jelentések tökéletesítése, és a felhasználó által már megtekintett hirdetések megjelenítésének elkerülése.
Google Analytics cookie: A Google Analytics a Google elemző eszköze, amely abban segít a weboldalak és alkalmazások tulajdonosainak,
hogy pontosabb képet kapjanak látogatóik tevékenységeiről. A szolgáltatás cookie-kat használhat, hogy információkat gyűjtsön és jelentést készítsen a weboldal használatára vonatkozó statisztikai adatokból anélkül, hogy egyénileg azonosítaná a látogatókat a Google számára. A Google Analytics által használt fő cookie a „__ga” cookie. A webhelyhasználati statisztikai adatokból készülő jelentések mellett a Google Analytics – az előbbiekben ismertetett néhány hirdetési cookie-val együtt – felhasználható arra is, hogy relevánsabb hirdetéseket jelenítsünk meg a Google-termékekben (például a Google Keresésben) és szerte az interneten.
A működéshez szigorúan szükséges cookie-k: Ezek a cookie-k a weboldal használatához nélkülözhetetlenek, és lehetővé teszik a weboldal
alapvető funkcióinak használatát. Ezek hiányába az oldal számos funkciója nem lesz elérhető az Ön számára. Ezen típusú cookie-k
élettartama kizárólag a munkamenet idejére korlátozódik.
A felhasználói élmény javítását szolgáló cookie-k: Ezek a cookie-k információkat gyűjtenek a felhasználó weboldalhasználatáról, például, hogy mely oldalakat látogatja leggyakrabban, vagy milyen hibaüzenetet kap a weboldalról. Ezek a cookie-k nem gyűjtenek a látogatót azonosító információkat, vagyis teljesen általános, névtelen információkkal dolgoznak. Az ezekből nyert adatokat a weboldal teljesítményének javítására használjuk. Ezen típusú cookie-k élettartama kizárólag a munkamenet idejére korlátozódik.
Munkamenet cookie: Ezek a sütik a látogató tartózkodási helyét, a böngésző nyelvét, a fizetés pénznemét tárolják, élettartamuk a böngésző
bezárása, vagy maximum 2 óra.
Cookie elfogadás cookie: Az oldalra érkezéskor a figyelmeztető ablakban elfogadja a cookiek tárolásáról szóló nyilatkozatot. Élettartama 365
nap.
Facebook pixel (Facebook cookie): A Facebook-képpont olyan kód, amelynek a segítségével a honlapon jelentés készül a konverziókról,
célközönségek állíthatók össze, és az oldal tulajdonosa részletes elemzési adatokat kap a látogatók honlap használatáról. A Facebook pixel segítségével a weboldal látogatóinak személyre szabott ajánlatokat, hirdetéseket jeleníthet meg a Facebook felületén. A Facebook
adatkezelési szabályzatát itt tanulmányozhatja: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation


Amennyiben Ön nem fogadja el a cookie-k használatát, akkor bizonyos funkciók nem lesznek elérhetőek az Ön számára. A cookie-k
törléséről bővebb tájékoztatást az alábbi linkeken találhat:

• Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-
11
• Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/cookies-information-websites-store-on-your-computer
• Mozilla: https://support.mozilla.org/hu/kb/weboldalak-altal-elhelyezett-sutik-torlese-szamito
• Safari: https://support.apple.com/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac
• Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647
• Edge: https://support.microsoft.com/hu-hu/help/4027947/microsoft-edge-delete-cookies


A szerződéskötés és teljesítés érdekében kezelt adatok:
A szerződéskötés és teljesítés érdekében több adatkezelési eset is megvalósulhat. Tájékoztatjuk, hogy panaszkezeléssel, garanciális ügyintézéssel kapcsolatos adatkezelés csak abban az esetben valósul meg, ha Ön él valamelyik említett jogával.
Amennyiben a webshopon keresztül Ön nem vásárol, csak látogatója a webshopnak, akkor a marketing célú adatkezelésnél írtak
vonatkozhatnak Önre, amennyiben marketing célú hozzájárulást ad számunkra.
A szerződéskötés és teljesítés érdekében megvalósuló adatkezelések részletesebben:
Kapcsolatfelvétel: Ha például emailben, kapcsolatfelvételi űrlapon, vagy telefonon kérdéssel fordul hozzánk valamely termékkel kapcsolatban. Az előzetes kapcsolatfelvétel nem kötelező, ezt kihagyva is bármikor rendelhet a webshopból.
Kezelt adatok: Az Ön által a kapcsolatfelvétel során megadott adatok.
Az adatkezelés időtartama: Az adatokat csak a kapcsolatfelvétel lezárultáig kezeljük.
Az adatkezelés jogalapja: Az Ön önkéntes hozzájárulása, amit a kapcsolatfelvétellel ad meg Adatkezelő számára. [Rendelet 6. cikk (1) bekezdés a) pont szerinti
adatkezelés]
A rendelés feldolgozása: A rendelések feldolgozása során a szerződés teljesítése érdekében szükségesek adatkezelési tevékenységek.
Kezelt adatok: Az adatkezelés során az Adatkezelő az Ön nevét, lakcímét, telefonszámát, e-mail címét, a megvásárolt termék jellemzőit, a megrendelés számát és a vásárlás időpontját kezeli. Amennyiben Ön rendelést adott le a webshopban, akkor az adatkezelés és az adatok megadása a szerződés teljesítéséhez elengedhetetlen.
Az adatkezelés időtartama: Az adatokat a polgári jogi elévülési idő szerint 5 évig kezeljük.
Az adatkezelés jogalapja: A szerződés teljesítése. [Rendelet 6. cikk (1) bekezdés b) pont szerinti adatkezelés]
A számla kiállítása: Az adatkezelési folyamat a jogszabályoknak megfelelő számla kiállítása és a számviteli bizonylat-megőrzési kötelezettség teljesítése érdekében történik. Az Sztv. 169. § (1)-(2) bekezdése alapján a gazdasági társaságoknak a könyvviteli elszámolást közvetlenül és közvetetten
alátámasztó számviteli bizonylatot meg kell őrizniük.
Kezelt adatok: Név, cím, e-mail cím.
Az adatkezelés időtartama: A kiállított számlákat az Sztv. 169. § (2) bekezdése alapján a számla kiállításától számított 8 évig meg kell őrizni.
Az adatkezelés jogalapja: Az általános forgalmi adóról szóló 2007. évi CXXVII. 159. § (1) bekezdése alapján a számla kibocsátása kötelező és azt számvitelről szóló 2000. évi C. törvény 169. § (2) bekezdése alapján 8 évig kell megőrizni [Rendelet 6. cikk (1) bekezdés c) pont szerinti adatkezelés].
Az áruszállításhoz kapcsolódó adatkezelés:
Az adatkezelési folyamat a megrendelt termék kiszállítása érdekében történik.
Kezelt adatok: Név, cím, e-mail cím, telefonszám.
Az adatkezelés időtartama: Az Adatkezelő az adatokat a megrendelt áru kiszállításának időtartamáig kezeli.
Az adatkezelés jogalapja: Szerződés teljesítése [Rendelet 6. cikk (1) bekezdés b) pont szerinti adatkezelés].
Az áruszállításhoz kapcsolódó adatkezelések címzettjei, adatfeldolgozói:
A címzett megnevezése: Magyar Posta Zrt
A címzett székhelye: Budapest, 1138 Budapest, Dunavirág utca 2-6.
A címzett telefonszáma: 06-1-767-8282
A címzett e-mail címe: ugyfelszolgalat@posta.hu
A címzett weboldala: www.posta.hu

A futárszolgálat az Adatkezelővel kötött szerződés alapján közreműködik a megrendelt áru kiszállításában. A futárszolgálat a megkapott
személyes adatokat a weboldalán elérhető adatkezelési tájékoztatóban foglaltak szerint kezeli

Egyéb fogyasztóvédelmi panaszok kezelése: Az adatkezelési folyamat a fogyasztóvédelmi panaszok kezelése érdekében történik. Amennyiben Ön panasszal fordult hozzánk, akkor az adatkezelés és az adatok megadása elengedhetetlen.
Kezelt adatok:
Vásárló neve, telefonszáma, email címe, panasz tartalma.
Az adatkezelés időtartama: A garanciális panaszokat a fogyasztóvédelemről szóló törvény alapján 5 évig őrizzük meg.
Az adatkezelés jogalapja: Az, hogy hozzánk fordul-e panasszal az Ön önkéntes döntése, azonban ha hozzánk fordul, a fogyasztóvédelemről szóló 1997. évi CLV.
törvény 17/A. § (7) bekezdése alapján 3 évig köteles vagyunk a panaszt megőrizni [Rendelet 6. cikk (1) bekezdés c) pont szerinti
adatkezelés].
A hozzájárulás igazolhatóságával kapcsolatban kezelt adatok:
A regisztráció, megrendelés, hírlevélre történő feliratkozás során az informatikai rendszer eltárolja a hozzájárulással kapcsolatos informatikai
adatokat a későbbi bizonyíthatóság érdekében.
Kezelt adatok: A hozzájárulás időpontja és az érintett IP címe.
Az adatkezelés időtartama: A jogszabályi előírások miatt a hozzájárulást később igazolni kell tudni, ezért az adattárolás időtartama az adatkezelés megszűnését követő elévülési ideig kerül tárolásra.
Az adatkezelés jogalapja: A Rendelet 7. cikk (1) bekezdése írja elő ezt a kötelezettséget. [Rendelet 6. cikk (1) bekezdés c) pont szerinti adatkezelés]
Marketing célú adatkezelések: A hírlevél-küldéssel kapcsolatos adatkezelés Az adatkezelési folyamat a hírlevelek kiküldése érdekében történik.
Kezelt adatok: Név, cím, e-mail cím, telefonszám.
Az adatkezelés időtartama: Az érintett hozzájárulásának visszavonásáig.
Az adatkezelés jogalapja: Az Ön önkéntes hozzájárulása, ami a hírlevélre történő feliratkozással ad meg az Adatkezelő számára [Rendelet 6. cikk (1) bekezdés a) pont
szerinti adatkezelés]
További adatkezelések:
Amennyiben az Adatkezelő további adatkezelést kíván végezni, akkor előzetes tájékoztatatást nyújt az adatkezelés lényeges körülményeiről
(adatkezelés jogszabályi háttere és jogalapja, az adatkezelés célja, a kezelt adatok köre, az adatkezelés időtartama).
A személyes adatok címzettjei: A személyes adatok tárolására irányuló adatfeldolgozás
Az adatfeldolgozó megnevezése: Websupport Magyarország Kft.
Az adatfeldolgozó elérhetőségei:
Levelezési cím: 1132 Budapest, Victor Hugo utca 18-22.
E-mail cím: info@mhosting.hu
Telefonszám: +3622787674


Az Adatfeldolgozó az Adatkezelővel kötött szerződés alapján a személyes adatok tárolását végzi. A személyes adatok megismerésére nem
jogosult.


Hírlevélküldéssel összefüggő adatfeldolgozói tevékenység:
Hírlevélküldő rendszert üzemeltető cég neve:
Hírlevélküldő rendszert üzemeltető cég székhelye:
Hírlevélküldő rendszert üzemeltető cég telefonszáma:
Hírlevélküldő rendszert üzemeltető cég e-mail címe:
Hírlevélküldő rendszert üzemeltető cég weboldala:


Az Adatfeldolgozó az Adatkezelővel kötött szerződés alapján közreműködik a hírlevelek kiküldésében. Ennek során az Adatfeldolgozó az
érintett nevét és e-mail címét a hírlevélküdéshez szükséges mértékben kezeli.


Számlázással kapcsolatos adatfeldolgozás:
Az adatfeldolgozó megnevezése: KBOSS Kft
Az adatfeldolgozó székhelye: 1031 Budapest Záhony utca 7
Az adatfeldolgozó telefonszáma:
Az adatfeldolgozó e-mail címe:
Az adatfeldolgozó weboldala: www.szamlazz.hu


Az Adatfeldolgozó az Adatkezelővel kötött szerződés alapján közreműködik a számviteli bizonylatok nyilvántartásában. Ennek során az
Adatfeldolgozó az érintett nevét és címét a számviteli nyilvántartáshoz szükséges mértékben, a Sztv. 169. § (2) bekezdésének megfelelő
időtartamban kezeli, ezt követően törli.

Az adatkezelés során Önt megillető jogok:
Az adatkezelés időtartamán belül Önt a Rendelet előírásai szerint az alábbi jogok illetik meg:
• a hozzájárulás visszavonásának joga
• személyes adatokhoz és az adatkezeléssel kapcsolatos információkhoz való hozzáférés
• helyesbítéshez való jog
• adatkezelés korlátozása,
• törléshez való jog
• tiltakozáshoz való jog
• hordozhatósághoz való jog.


Amennyiben Ön a jogaival élni kíván, az az Ön azonosításával jár együtt, valamint az Adatkezelőnek Önnel szükségszerűen kommunikálnia
kell. Ezért az azonosítás érdekében személyes adatok megadására lesz szükség (de az azonosítás csak olyan adaton alapulhat, amelyet
Adatkezelő egyébként is kezel Önről), valamint az Adatkezelő email fiókjában elérhetőek lesz az Ön adatkezeléssel kapcsolatos panaszai a jelen tájékoztatóban, a panaszokkal kapcsolatban megjelölt időtartamon belül. Amennyiben Ön vásárlónk volt és panaszügyintézés, vagy
garanciális ügyintézés érdekében szeretné magát azonosítani, az azonosításhoz kérjük adja meg rendelési azonosítóját is. Ennek felhasználásával Önt, mint vásárlót is be tudjuk azonosítani.

Az adatkezeléssel kapcsolatos panaszokat legkésőbb 30 napon belül válaszolja meg Adatkezelő.


A hozzájárulás visszavonásának joga:
Ön bármikor jogosult az adatkezeléshez adott hozzájárulást visszavonni, ilyen esetben a megadott adatokat rendszereinkből töröljük. Kérjük
azonban vegye figyelembe, hogy a még nem teljesített megrendelés esetén a visszavonás azzal a következménnyel járhat, hogy nem tudjuk
Ön felé teljesíteni a kiszállítást. Emellett, ha a vásárlás már megvalósult, a számviteli előírások alapján a számlázással kapcsolatos adatokat
nem törölhetjük rendszereinkből, valamint ha Önnek tartozása áll fenn felénk, akkor a követelés behajtásával kapcsolatos jogos érdek alapján
adatait a hozzájárulás visszavonása esetén is kezelhetjük.


A személyes adatokhoz való hozzáférés:
Ön jogosult arra, hogy az Adatkezelőtől visszajelzést kapjon arra vonatkozóan, hogy személyes adatainak kezelése folyamatban van-e, és ha
adatkezelés folyamatban van, jogosult arra, hogy:
• a kezelt személyes adatokhoz hozzáférést kapjon és
• a következő információkról az Adatkezelő tájékoztassa:
• az adatkezelés céljai;
• az Önről kezelt személyes adatok kategóriái;
• információ azon címzettekről vagy címzettek kategóriáiról, akikkel, illetve amelyekkel a személyes adatokat az Adatkezelő
közölte vagy közölni fogja;
• a személyes adatok tárolásának tervezett időtartama, vagy ha ez nem lehetséges, ezen időtartam meghatározásának
szempontjai;
• az Ön azon joga, hogy kérelmezheti az Adatkezelőtől az Önre vonatkozó személyes adatok helyesbítését, törlését vagy
kezelésének korlátozását, és jogos érdeken alapuló adatkezelés esetén tiltakozhat az ilyen személyes adatok kezelése
ellen;
• a felügyeleti hatósághoz címzett panasz benyújtásának joga;
• ha az adatokat nem Öntől gyűjtötték be, a forrásukra vonatkozó minden elérhető információ;
• az automatizált döntéshozatal tényéről (ha alkalmazott ilyen eljárás), ideértve a profilalkotást is, valamint legalább ezekben
az esetekben az alkalmazott logikára és arra vonatkozóan érthető információkat, hogy az ilyen adatkezelés milyen
jelentőséggel, és Önre nézve milyen várható következményekkel bír.

A jog gyakorlásának célja az adatkezelés jogszerűségének megállapítására és ellenőrzésére irányulhat, ezért többszöri tájékoztatás kérés esetén az Adatkezelő méltányos költségtérítést számolhat fel a tájékoztatás teljesítéséért cserébe.
A személyes adatokhoz való hozzáférést az Adatkezelő úgy biztosítja, hogy az Ön azonosítását követően emailben juttatja el Önhöz a kezelt személyes adatokat és az információkat. Amennyiben regisztrációval rendelkezik, akkor a hozzáférést úgy biztosítjuk, hogy a felhasználói
fiókjába belépve tudja az Önről kezelt személyes adatokat megtekinteni és ellenőrizni.
Kérjük, hogy kérelmében jelölje meg, hogy a személyes adatokhoz kér hozzáférést, vagy az adatkezeléssel kapcsolatos információkat kéri.
Helyesbítéshez való jog:
Ön jogosult arra, hogy kérésére az Adatkezelő késedelem nélkül helyesbítse az Önre vonatkozó pontatlan személyes adatokat.
Adatkezelés korlátozásához való jog:
Ön jogosult arra, hogy kérésére az Adatkezelő korlátozza az adatkezelést, ha az alábbiak valamelyike teljesül:
• Ön vitatja a személyes adatok pontosságát, ez esetben a korlátozás arra az időtartamra vonatkozik, amely lehetővé teszi, hogy az
Adatkezelő ellenőrizze a személyes adatok pontosságát, ha a pontos adat azonnal megállapítható, akkor nem kerül sor a
korlátozásra;
• az adatkezelés jogellenes, de Ön ellenzi az adatok törlését bármely okból (például azért, mert az Ön számára jogi igény érvényesítése
miatt fontosak az adatok), ezért nem az adatok törlését kéri, hanem ehelyett kéri azok felhasználásának korlátozását;
• az Adatkezelőnek már nincs szüksége a személyes adatokra a megjelölt adatkezelés céljából, de Ön igényli azokat jogi igények
előterjesztéséhez, érvényesítéséhez vagy védelméhez; vagy
• Ön tiltakozott az adatkezelés ellen, de Adatkezelő jogos érdeke is megalapozhatja az adatkezelést, ez esetben amíg megállapításra
nem kerül, hogy az Adatkezelő jogos indokai elsőbbséget élveznek-e az Ön jogos indokaival szemben, az adatkezelést korlátozni
kell.

Ha az adatkezelés korlátozás alá esik, az ilyen személyes adatokat a tárolás kivételével csak az érintett hozzájárulásával, vagy jogi igények
előterjesztéséhez, érvényesítéséhez vagy védelméhez, vagy más természetes vagy jogi személy jogainak védelme érdekében, vagy az Unió,
illetve valamely tagállam fontos közérdekéből lehet kezelni.
Adatkezelő az adatkezelés korlátozásának feloldásáról előzetesen (legalább a korlátozás feloldását megelőző 3 munkanappal) tájékoztatja
Önt.
Törléshez – elfeledtetéshez való jog:
Ön jogosult arra, hogy az Adatkezelő indokolatlan késedelem nélkül törölje az Önre vonatkozó személyes adatokat, ha az alábbi indokok
valamelyike fennáll:
• a személyes adatokra már nincs szükség abból a célból, amelyből azokat az Adatkezelő gyűjtötte vagy más módon kezelte;
• Ön visszavonja hozzájárulását és az adatkezelésnek nincs más jogalapja;
• Ön tiltakozik a jogos érdeken alapuló adatkezelés ellen, és nincs elsőbbséget élvező jogszerű ok (azaz jogos érdek) az adatkezelésre,
• a személyes adatokat az Adatkezelő jogellenesen kezelte és ez a panasz alapján megállapítást nyert,
• a személyes adatokat az Adatkezelőre alkalmazandó uniós vagy tagállami jogban előírt jogi kötelezettség teljesítéséhez törölni kell.


Ha az Adatkezelő bármely jogszerű oknál fogva nyilvánosságra hozta az Önről kezelt személyes adatot, és bármely fent megjelölt okból
törölni köteles azt, az elérhető technológia és a megvalósítás költségeinek figyelembevételével köteles megtenni az észszerűen elvárható
lépéseket – ideértve technikai intézkedéseket – annak érdekében, hogy tájékoztassa az adatokat kezelő más adatkezelőket, hogy Ön
kérelmezte a szóban forgó személyes adatokra mutató linkek vagy e személyes adatok másolatának, illetve másodpéldányának törlését.


A törlés nem alkalmazandó, amennyiben az adatkezelés szükséges:


• a véleménynyilvánítás szabadságához és a tájékozódáshoz való jog gyakorlása céljából;
• a személyes adatok kezelését előíró, az adatkezelőre alkalmazandó uniós vagy tagállami jog szerinti kötelezettség teljesítése (ilyen
eset a számlázás keretében megvalósuló adatkezelés, mivel a számla megőrzését jogszabály írja elő), illetve közérdekből vagy az
adatkezelőre ruházott közhatalmi jogosítvány gyakorlása keretében végzett feladat végrehajtása céljából;
• jogi igények előterjesztéséhez, érvényesítéséhez, illetve védelméhez (pl.: ha az Adatkezelőnek Ön felé követelése áll fenn és azt még
nem teljesítette, vagy fogyasztói, adatkezelési panasz intézése van folyamatban).
Tiltakozáshoz való jog:
Ön jogosult arra, hogy a saját helyzetével kapcsolatos okokból bármikor tiltakozzon személyes adatainak jogos érdeken alapuló kezelése
ellen. Ebben az esetben az Adatkezelő a személyes adatokat nem kezelheti tovább, kivéve, ha az bizonyítja, hogy az adatkezelést olyan
kényszerítő erejű jogos okok indokolják, amelyek elsőbbséget élveznek az Ön érdekeivel, jogaival és szabadságaival szemben, vagy amelyek
jogi igények előterjesztéséhez, érvényesítéséhez vagy védelméhez kapcsolódnak.
Ha a személyes adatok kezelése közvetlen üzletszerzés érdekében történik, Ön jogosult arra, hogy bármikor tiltakozzon az Önre vonatkozó
személyes adatok e célból történő kezelése ellen, ideértve a profilalkotást is, amennyiben az a közvetlen üzletszerzéshez kapcsolódik. Ha Ön
tiltakozik a személyes adatok közvetlen üzletszerzés érdekében történő kezelése ellen, akkor a személyes adatok a továbbiakban e célból nem
kezelhetők.
Hordozhatósághoz való jog:
Amennyiben az adatkezelés automatizált módon valósul meg, vagy ha az adatkezelés az Ön önkéntes hozzájárulásán alapul, Önnek joga van
arra, hogy kérje az Adatkezelőtől, hogy az Ön által az Adatkezelő részére megadott adatokat megkapja, amit az Adatkezelő xml, JSON, vagy
csv formátumban bocsát az Ön rendelkezésére, ha ez technikailag megvalósítható, akkor kérheti, hogy az Adatkezelő az adatokat ebben a
formában más adatkezelő számára továbbítsa.
Automatizált döntéshozatal:
Ön jogosult arra, hogy ne terjedjen ki Önre az olyan, kizárólag automatizált adatkezelésen alapuló döntés hatálya (ideértve a profilalkotást
is), amely Önre nézve joghatással járna vagy Önt hasonlóképpen jelentős mértékben érintené. Ezekben az esetekben az Adatkezelő köteles
megfelelő intézkedéseket tenni az érintett jogainak, szabadságainak és jogos érdekeinek védelme érdekében, ideértve az érintettnek legalább
azt a jogát, hogy az adatkezelő részéről emberi beavatkozást kérjen, álláspontját kifejezze, és a döntéssel szemben kifogást nyújtson be.
A fentiek nem alkalmazandóak abban az esetben, ha a döntés:


• Ön és az Adatkezelő közötti szerződés megkötése vagy teljesítése érdekében szükséges;
• meghozatalát az Adatkezelőre alkalmazandó olyan uniós vagy tagállami jog teszi lehetővé, amely Ön jogainak és szabadságainak,
valamint jogos érdekeinek védelmét szolgáló megfelelő intézkedéseket is megállapít; vagy
• az Ön kifejezett hozzájárulásán alapul.

Adatvédelmi nyilvántartásba történő bejelentkezés:
Az Infotv. rendelkezései értelmében az Adatkezelőnek bizonyos adatkezeléseit be kellett jelentenie az adatvédelmi nyilvántartásba. Ez a
bejelentési kötelezettség 2018. május 25. napjával megszűnt.
Adatbiztonsági intézkedések:
Az Adatkezelő kijelenti, hogy megfelelő biztonsági intézkedéseket hozott annak érdekében, hogy a személyes adatok védje a jogosulatlan
hozzáférés, megváltoztatás, továbbítás, nyilvánosságra hozatal, törlés vagy megsemmisítés, valamint a véletlen megsemmisülés és sérülés,
továbbá az alkalmazott technika megváltozásából fakadó hozzáférhetetlenné válás ellen.
Az Adatkezelő a szervezeti és technikai lehetőségekhez képest mindent megtesz annak érdekében, hogy az Adatfeldolgozói is megfelelő
adatbiztonsági intézkedéseket tegyenek, amikor az Ön személyes adataival dolgoznak.
Jogorvoslati lehetőségek:
Amennyiben Ön szerint az Adatkezelő megsértette valamely, az adatkezelésre vonatkozó törvényi rendelkezést, vagy nem teljesítette
valamely kérelmét, akkor vélelmezett jogellenes adatkezelés megszüntetése érdekében a Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság
Hatóság vizsgálati eljárását kezdeményezheti (levelezési cím: 1363 Budapest, Pf. 9., e-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu, telefonszámok: +36
(30) 683-5969 +36 (30) 549-6838; +36 (1) 391 1400).


Tájékoztatjuk emellett arról is, hogy az adatkezelésre vonatkozó törvényi rendelkezések megsértése esetén, vagy ha az Adatkezelő nem
teljesítette valamely kérelmét, akkor az Adatkezelővel szemben polgári pert indíthat bíróság előtt.


Adatkezelési tájékoztató módosítása:
Az Adatkezelő fenntartja a jogot, hogy jelen adatkezelési tájékoztatót az adatkezelés célját és jogalapját nem érintő módon módosítsa. A
honlap módosítás hatálybalépését követő használatával elfogadja a módosított adatkezelési tájékoztatót.
Amennyiben az Adatkezelő a gyűjtött adatokkal kapcsolatban a gyűjtésük céljától eltérő célból további adatkezelést kíván végezni, a további
adatkezelést megelőzően tájékoztatja Önt az adatkezelés céljáról és az alábbi információkról:


• a személyes adatok tárolásának időtartamáról, vagy ha ez nem lehetséges, akkor az időtartam meghatározásának szempontjairól;
• azon jogáról, hogy kérelmezheti az Adatkezelőtől az Önre vonatkozó személyes adatokhoz való hozzáférést, azok helyesbítését,
törlését vagy kezelésének korlátozását, és jogos érdeken alapuló adatkezelés esetén tiltakozhat a személyes adatok kezelése ellen,
valamint a hozzájáruláson, vagy szerződéses kapcsolaton alapuló adatkezelés esetén kérheti az adathordozhatósághoz való jog
biztosítását;
• hozzájáruláson alapuló adatkezelés esetén arról, hogy a hozzájárulást Ön bármikor visszavonhatja,
• a felügyeleti hatósághoz címzett panasz benyújtásának jogáról;
• arról, hogy a személyes adat szolgáltatása jogszabályon vagy szerződéses kötelezettségen alapul vagy szerződés kötésének
előfeltétele-e, valamint hogy az Ön köteles-e a személyes adatokat megadni, továbbá hogy milyen lehetséges következményeikkel
járhat az adatszolgáltatás elmaradása;
• az automatizált döntéshozatal tényéről (ha alkalmazott ilyen eljárás), ideértve a profilalkotást is, valamint legalább ezekben az
esetekben az alkalmazott logikára és arra vonatkozóan érthető információkat, hogy az ilyen adatkezelés milyen jelentőséggel, és
Önre nézve milyen várható következményekkel bír. Az adatkezelés csak ezt követően kezdődhet meg, amennyiben az adatkezelés jogalapja hozzájárulás, az adatkezeléshez a tájékoztatáson felül Önnek hozzá is kell járulnia.